A media tour on the occasion of the Great Leader's anniversary was organized to the Military Lyceum
A media tour was organized by the Ministry of Defense to the Military Lyceum named after J. Nakhchivanski on the occasion of the anniversary of national leader Heydar Aliyev.
Major General Bakir Orujov, Chief of the Department for Ideological Work and Moral-Psychological Support, told the media that the Military Lyceum named after J. Nakhchivanski was established in 1971 on the basis of the 8-year boarding school No. 2 in Baku at the initiative of the Great Leader. The media representatives got acquainted with the conditions created for the cadets. It was noted that the Military Lyceum has an exceptional role in training of educated and capable officers serving in the Azerbaijan Army. It was emphasized that the provision of our army with professional personnel is based on the far-sighted policy of the great leader Heydar Aliyev.