The Minister of Defense took part in the opening of another new military unit in the frontline zone
Under the instruction of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the activity aimed at improving the combat readiness and improving the social conditions of the military personnel of the Azerbaijan Army continue. The Minister of Defense Colonel General Zakir Hasanov and the leadership of the ministry have attended the opening of another new military unit stationed in the frontline zone. The Minister of Defense was informed that administrative and service buildings were built in the military unit, security and fire alarm, as well as internal communications systems, were installed. The headquarters building has a conference room, archive, and other office premises, which are equipped with the necessary furniture and equipment.